Annual  report  SKAT

Privacy policy

Translation is offered only to facilitate understanding. In case of uncertainty or inconsistency between the translation and the original, the text in Danish prevails. You can view the original policy text in Danish here

Work Advice is a recruitment company that typically assists business customers consisting of farmer and job candidates from Ukraine and other countries with advice and assistance in connection with hiring new foreign labor. In this connection, we usually treat personal information about the customers that we help.

In addition, we offer online services for our customers, where personal data is registered in this connection.

The following privacy policy describes how Work Advice processes the personal data, how we protect them when they are in our custody and what rights you as a registered person have when we have registered personal information about you.

Questions regarding our personal data policy and the information we have registered about you etc. can be directed to our data controller Aleksandra Ignatiuk at info@workadvice.dk. E-mails are answered within 24 hours.

What is the Personal Information?

Personal information is any kind of information that can be used to identify you or another natural person to some extent.

It can be name, address, phone number, e-mail, financial information such as salary information, bank account information, sole proprietorships, cvr no., Cpr. no., union relations, health information, pictures, videos, opinions etc.

Which personal information do we register?

When you use our recruitment consulting services or online services at workadvice.dk, we collect and process a number of personal information about you or others involved in your case, for example. an employee or a union, employer or former employer.

The information we process varies on a case-by-case basis and may be of a general or sensitive nature. It depends on the type of case we help you with.

Eg. when we are to assist an employee to apply for a residence permit, we must collect and register all participants' cvr no., cpr. no., full name and address, telephone number, e-mail, salary, work assignments / distribution, work experience and education, marital status etc.

If we are to assist you in the negotiation and preparation of a contract, it is usually only individual contact information about the individual parties to the agreement that we must collect and register.

In the vast majority of cases, we obtain information directly from you as our customer. If we collect personal data from other sources, e.g. We give you a direct message to a public authority or registrar.

Failure to provide the personal data or objection to their processing may in some cases mean that we can no longer process your case with us.

When do we process personal information?

We process your personal information when at least one of the following conditions applies:

  • You have given your consent to us processing your personal information for one or more specific purposes.
  • Processing of data is necessary for the fulfillment of our agreement with you on counseling and case handling, including also in connection with the conclusion of the agreement.
  • Processing of data is necessary to comply with a legal obligation incumbent on Work Advice.
  • Processing of data is necessary to protect your or our particular interests.
Purpose of processing personal data

We need to be able to process personal data when we solve tasks for you, even when offered online.

In some cases, we use our customers' personal information to administer a contest, campaign, survey or other or request an opinion or notification of our services and products. However, this only happens if you have given your explicit consent to this.

We will not process your personal information for purposes other than those mentioned without first obtaining your permission. Upon further processing for a purpose other than that mentioned, we will state what the purpose is and other relevant information.

Use and delete

We only collect and use the personal information we need and we only process it to the extent and only during the time necessary to process your case.

When you have asked us to solve a recruitment task for you, you will be set up as a customer of Work Advice. A digital case is created, where all correspondence and case materials that we receive from you and possibly others are kept. Here, all case-related information that we deal with in the specific case will also be stored.

Your personal information is kept as long as we help you with your case or as long as you are a customer with us.

When we have finished processing your case and you are no longer a customer with us, we will keep all case-related information, including your personal data for 5 years. Partly to be helpful, should you later need a copy of eg. an employment contract when you must apply to extend your work and residence permit or something similar. Partly to be able to document the course of events if it had to arise a dispute over the advice we have given.

Personal data necessary to determine or defend a legal claim may, in appropriate cases, be stored for longer than 5 years.

Passing on to others

Personal information that we process is passed on to others when necessary and relevant to your case. This can e.g. be to other parties in the case and public authorities.

We use a number of law firms to deal with cases. The disclosure of personal data to a law firm will only occur if you have given your permission to this before being disclosed.

We use data processing for example: storage and securing of our personal data. We only use data processors within the EU which can provide the necessary guarantees of confidentiality and security as required. Our data processor only processes personal data on our behalf according to our instructions and may not use them for our own purposes.

Transfer of personal data to third countries or international organizations

We do not transfer the personal data to third countries or other international organizations.

Data Protection and Security

We have implemented a number of security measures to maintain a high level of security around your personal information to ensure that your information is not unintentionally or illegally deleted, disclosed, lost, impaired or misunderstood, misused or otherwise treated in violation of law.

We only collect the personal information we need, and we only process it to the extent and only during the time needed to process your case.

Our IT systems and computers are scanned regularly for security flaws and known vulnerabilities to secure your information as well as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only available to a limited number of people who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential.

Particularly concerning personal data processing and security using Workadvice.dk

Cookie Policy

Do we use cookies?

Yes.

Cookies - What Are They?

Cookies are small text files that a website or its service provider transfers and stores to your computer's hard drive via your web browser (if you allow it), mobile or similar, for the purpose of enabling the site or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and register and remember certain information, settings, statistics, and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as or/and virus.

What do we use them for?

We use them to understand your preferences based on past or present activity on our website. This means that we can better adapt and improve our content and services on the website.

We also use cookies to help us compile aggregated data on site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

If you do not want information collected, you should delete your cookies (see instructions) and refrain from using the website further.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instructions: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

Deleting or blocking cookies will make ads less relevant to you and more frequent. You can also risk that workadvice.dk does not work optimally and that there are content that you cannot access.

What do we use the information collected for?

Below we have elaborated on the category of cookies we use on workadvice.dk, and the purpose.

  • Category: Necessary

    Necessary cookies help make a website useful by enabling basic features such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

  • Category: Preferences

    Favorites / Preferences cookies allow a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or region you are in.

  • Category: Statistics

    Statistical cookies help us understand how you as a visitor interact with our website by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

  • Category: Marketing

    Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to show ads that are relevant and engaging to the individual user and thus more valuable to publishers and third-party advertisers.

Third-party cookies

The website workadvice.dk contains cookies from third parties that may to varying degrees include:

disqus.com/; google-analytics.com; www.youtube.com.

Reference is also made to this list for frequent third parties by digital advertising: http://danskemedier.dk/digital/frq3rdparties/ .

General about the website workadvice.dk

Publisher: WorkAdvice

Domain name: workadvice.dk

Server location: Ukraine

Total number of cookies: 26

Third party websites

Users can find links to other websites of third parties at workadvice.dk. We do not control the content or links that appear on these pages and are not responsible for any policies used by websites that link to or from the Website. In addition, these websites or services, including their content and links, may change regularly. These websites and services may have their own privacy and service policies. Search and other interaction with other websites, including websites that have links to the Website, are governed by the respective site's own terms and policies.

Your rights

In connection with our processing of your personal data you have the following rights:

  • If the legal basis for the processing is a consent, until the treatment is terminated or your personal data is deleted, you have the right to withdraw your consent. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the treatment we have already made, which is based on the consent before the withdrawal
  • You have the right to request our data controller to gain insight into the personal information we have and process about you
  • You have the right to request that we rectify incorrect or misleading information or delete your personal information. In case we have provided the information to another recipient, we will, on your behalf, notify the recipient of any incorrect or misleading information about you or to delete it.
  • You have the right to limit our ability to process your personal information or to object to the processing.
  • You are entitled to receive the personal data we have registered about you personally delivered in an easily readable and usable format. You are also entitled to request that your personal information be transferred to another recipient at no cost to you.
  • You always have the right to complain about our processing of your personal information. A complaint can be sent to the Data Protection Authority. Contact information can be found at www.datatilsynet.dk.

To enforce any of your rights, you may submit a request to our Data Controller as follows:

Our data controller: Aleksandra Ignatiuk

Phone: +45 52-80-86-21

E-mail: info@workadvice.dk

Post: Nupark 51, 7500 Holstebro

If we receive a call from you over the phone requesting the disclosure of information, etc., we will ask you to identify yourself with the image ID with the name and address, to be sure that we disclose the information to the right person. This can be forwarded by post/email.

Company: WorkAdvice

Address: Nupark 51, 7500 Holstebro

E-mail: info@workadvice.dk

Phone: +45 52-80-86-21

Domain name: workadvice.dk